Friends and Family Test

familyWe would appreciate two minutes of your time to fill out a very short survey called the Friends and Family Test where you will be asked if you would recommend our services to a friend or relative.

You will be able to rate your experience using an “extremely likely” to “not at all likely” scale, and optionally provide a written comment explaining what is working well and what is not in the Trust.

Please follow this link to complete the Survey.

The results and reviews so far are:

MonthNumber of
responses
% of patients likely to recommend our Inpatient
Services
% of patients likely to recommend our Emergency
Services
% of patients likely to recommend ourMaternity
Services
% of patients likely to recommend our Community
Services
% of patients likely to recommend our Outpatient & Day Case Services% of patients likely to recommend our Paediatric
Services
September 2019409096.51%85.09%93.70%98.25%97.08%96.59%
August 19355295.81%84.42%97.53%99.01%95.24%97.92%
July 19429896.70%95.28%94.25%98.51%96.84%89.88%
June 19371396.38%95.80%90.16%98.39%96.31%97.40%
May 19357696.95%97.80%94.53%98.82%96.57%94.90%
April 19355696%94%96%98%96%96%
March 19412094.85%98.04%96.27%98.28%96.53%97.26%
February 19364595.44%95.45%97.74%97.90%95.82%95.26%
January 19384096.02%96.10%95.37%98.18%97.04%97.43%
December 18310195.95%95.51%90.35%98.77%97.03%95.28%
November 18410095.80%97.08%94.87%98.64%97.27%97.72%

Alternatively, if you have a specific issue you wish to raise with the Trust, please contact our Patient Relations Team on 01253 955589.